Staff

Paul Gamble

Headteacher

Jonathan Buchanan

Deputy Headteacher, GET Teaching and Curriculum

Matt Jukes

Deputy Headteacher, Achievement, Excellent Behaviour, Pastoral, Child Protection Officer

Judy Ngatia

Assistant Headteacher, KS3 Achievement and Assessment

Aleksandra Holyszko

Assistant Headteacher, Director of Inclusion Services

Andy Charles

Assistant Headteacher, GET Teaching, Observation and Innovation

Nick Corner

Assistant Headteacher, KS4 Achievement and Intervention

Kevin Patel

Assistant Headteacher, Head of Sixth Form

Kevin Patel

Lisa Sidoli

Executive Assistant

Jon Talton

Head of Operations

Senior Support Team

Neil Strydom | Finance Manager

Lisa Sidoli | Executive Assistant

Jon Talton | Head of Operations


Teaching Staff

Rachel Best | English

Michael Porter | Computing

Louise McCarthy | English

Estefania Gonzales | English

Nasreen Askari | Science

Mario Orgil | Maths - Teaching and Learning Co-Ordinator

Francesco Roscino | Spanish/Italian

Sufiur Wahid | Business Studies & G&T co-ordinator

Archana Vaghela | Science (Mon - Wed)

Stewart Tuckwood | Technology

Samantha Sykes | Standards & Achievement Leader Yr 9 / History

Badal Shah | Maths & Computing

Marinela Sava | EAL 2nd in dept

Abdul Sa’id | Head of Science

Farnaz Rafii | EAL

Joanne Quinn | CTL BLT/ Design &Technology

Elizabeth Pynor | Maths KS3 co-ordinator

Constantin Preda | Classics

Kevin Patel | Assistant Headteacher: Head of 6th form/Science

Pankaj Parekh | Maths Intervention

Rita Onyenuchie | Design & Technology/ CCF joint co-ordinator

Beth O’Brien | English KS3 co-ordintor

Judy Ngatia | Assistant Headteacher: Maths

Sam Murray | SAL Yr 8 /Science

Xavier Memain | Languages & Literacy co-ordinator

Amara Mehmood | Maths KS5 co-ordinator

Juliet McIntosh | Geography

Selina McLaughlin | HoD Drama

Roshanara Khan | Maths/Science/Study Centre(Mon - Wed)

Kay Kamboj | HoD PE

Matt Jukes | Deputy Headteacher /History

Daniel Jacobs | Science

Tasneem Hussain | HoD Food Technology – (Tues to Fri)

Aleksandra Holyszko | Assistant Headteacher: Inclusion

Noor Hassan | Science

Ashley Hallam | Year 7 SAL / PE

Emma Guthrie | English Teacher

Suchita Gupta | Maths

Erik Guglietti | English

Paul Gamble | Headteacher / Economics

John Feleppa | HoD Computing

Huma Farooqui | HoD History

Robert Eston | Standards & Achievement Leader Yr 11/ PE

Hendrix Emanuel | HoD Maths

Andrew Desai | HoD Geography

Fabio Del Grosso | Italian

James Daws | HoD Business & Economics

Priya Corner | CTL Hums: Psychology

Nick Corner | Assistant Headteacher: Intervention / Business

Paul Coates | Science

Faisal Chaudhary | Science

Andy Charles | Assistant Headteacher: Teaching & Learning / PE

Taryn – Lee Carnell | History

Jonathan Buchanan | Deputy Headteacher /Maths

Kristin Bowman | SENCO/CoPE

Michelle Bowen | Business Teacher

Abderrahamane Boukhemia | Maths

Prince Bonsu | Science

Jon Benjamin | HoD Art

Sarah Louise Barrett | Standards + Achievement Yr 10 /Art

Kuldip Bansal | Spanish HoD MFL

Salma Assadi | HoD RE (Tues-Fri)

Vinitha Ariyapala | Maths + Inc pt Mon- Wed

Pablo Antuna | SEN

Ruth Anderson | HoD English


Support Staff

Catalina Ginestra | LSA

Yolande Branch | Hi Viz/Internal

Neil Strydom | Finance Manager

Magdalena Alvarez | LSA

Krista Eidel | Librarian

Ardalan Yazdizad | ICT senior tech

Linda Worley | ASAL Yr8 / Cover

Rafia Wahidi | Key Worker (Mon – Tues mornings)

Aaron Turner | ASAL Yr 7 / Cover

Jon Talton | Head of Operations

Zsuzsanna Somosi | LSA/EAL teacher

Liliana Silva Santos | LSA

Lisa Sidoli | Executive Assistant

Naheed Shaikh | SEN LSA (Tues – Fri)

Kirti Shah | Science Technician

Kateryna Samoylova | Reprographics technician

Rachel Potts | Counsellor

Bipin Patel | Site supervisor

Tracy Noonan | Inclusion co-ordinator

Flory Newton | Reception (10-4 daily)

Sarfraz Mukhtar | ICT network manager

Almas Motiwala | Careers / Cover (Tue - Thurs)

Laura Morrison | Community, events + visits co-ordinator

Jayne Monks | Technician – Technology

Nehal Mehta | Key Worker

Jasmine Karmarkar | Science Technician

Gulshan Sanderson | Learner Services Officer

Livon Houslin | ASAL Yr 9/Cover

Lorraine Hamlin | Attendance mentor / Cover

Mrs Lesley Gore | Learning resources co-ordinator

Luis Goncalves | ASAL Yr 10/Cover

Nadia Gasper | 6th form learning mentor (Wed-Fri)

Davidson Francis | Litter picker (Mon – Fri 1-4)

Stephen Fisher | Site supervisor

Michelle Dyer | Data Officer

Dina Decruz | Attendance and Admissions officer

Trevor Crippen | Exam officer

Mira Chohan | LSA

Yasmin Chagpar | LSA (Mon, Tues + Friday mornings)

Lisa Campbell | ASAL Yr 11/Cover

Ioana Bulgariu | SEN

Paula Bernstein | Senior Admin to DHTs /Reception

Noorussabah Bangash | midday meal supervisory assistant

Yousef Al Mana | High Viz / Internal

Valentina Alla | Finance Assistant

Janice Akoto | Reading mentor (Tues – Thurs)